Legal Notice

costa invest real estate

Select your language: es pl fr ru ro

Costa Invest Real Estate, responsible for costainvest.org, presents to his clients this present document which underlines the compliance of the obligations written in the Law 34/2002 of the Information Services of the Society(LSSI-CE) and informs all costainvest.org users regarding the website´s conditions to obey.

All persons who enter costainvest.org assume the user role, being aware of the compliance of any arrangement here presented but also any other legal rule which is to be applied.

Costa Invest Real Estate has the right to modify any type of information which might appear on costainvest.org without the need to previously advice or expose those changes to the users being enough its publication on the website.

Costa Invest Real Estate´s Legal responsibilities.

Costa Invest Real Estate fees itself from any responsibility derived from the info published on costainvest.org, when the info has been modified or introduced by a third party.

costainvest.org uses cookies (small files of information which the server sends to the computer of the person that uses the blog) in order to realize certain functions which are considered important for the correct functioning and positioning of the site.

The cookies used by costainvest.org are temporal and their aim is to make its transmission more efficient and they disappear when the session is over. The cookies are not used to gather personal information.

You can get more info visiting our article Cookies policy which can be found on costainvest.org.

You could easily be taken from costainvest.org to other sites, third parties sites. Given the fact that Costa Invest Real Estate cannot control the totality of the introduced contents by third parties, costainvest.org does not assume any kind of responsibility for those contents.

Anyway, Costa Invest Real Estate also admits to immediately delete any kind contents which contradict the national and international legislation, the morals or the public order, considering an immediate rejection of those contents and advising the authorities as soon as possible.

Costa Invest Real Estate is not responsible for the contents and information gathered on forums, chats, blogs´ generators, comments, social networks or any other means which could permit third persons to publish contents on costainvest.org.

However, considering the written article number 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE , Costa Invest Real Estate shows its disposition to its users, authorities and security forces and actively collaborates on the removal or blocking of all the contents which might affect or disobey the national and international legislation, third rights, the morals and public order.

In case the user considers there are such contents on costainvest.org, please immediately inform the administrator of the blog through the Fill in Contact Form.

costainvest.org has been revised and checked to work properly. Basically, we guarantee the correct functioning of the blog 365days per year, 24 hours per day.

However, Costa Invest Real Estate does not exclude the possibility of the existence of some errors or high risk causes, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances that make impossible the access on costainvest.org.

Private data protection.- Costa Invest Real Estate.

Costa Invest Real Estate

Costa Invest Real Estate obeys the Spanish legal terms regarding private data protection and guarantees the entire compliance of the obligations and also the implementation of the security measures stated in article 9 in the Law 15/1999 of Protection of Private Personal Data.

Costa Invest Real Estate informs its users regarding the following aspects related to the sending of emails through the Contact Form found in costainvest.org:

Your contact details will be protected by :

  • Constitutional Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December on protection of personal data published in BOE.
  • Law 15/1999 European Parliament from the 24th of October 1995 regarding the protection of personal data. The last issues were promulgated on the 20th of Noviembre of 2003.

– The content of your message is confidential and is protected by the above legal acts.

– Your inquiry will not be seen as a contract and will not show any professional or commercial relation.

– Your email address will not be used to send adverts and it will not be sell to third parties.

– All the info given in the Contact Form must be true, guaranteeing the authenticity of the given details. A partial or incomplete form could be rejected and Costa Invest Real Estate will not be able to reply to your inquiry.

– If you are not of age, you must previously be advised by your parents or tutors before fill in personal data in the Contact Form present in costainvest.org. Costa Invest Real Estate frees itself from any responsibility if there to be any disobeyed requirements.

Costa Invest Real Estate

 

Comments are closed.